Home | Cisco Systems | Cisco TOP Seller Specials | WS-C2960G-24TC-L Cisco Catalyst 2960 24 Port 10/100/1000 Gigabit Switch
Follow Econram Systems on Facebook & Twitter to receive Free Demo units and discounts
WS-C2960G-24TC-L Cisco Catalyst 2960 24 Port 10/100/1000 Gigabit Switch
WS-C2960G-24TC-L Cisco Catalyst 2960 24 Port 10/100/1000 Gigabit Switch

WS-C2960G-24TC-L Cisco Catalyst 2960 24 Port 10/100/1000 Gigabit Switch

Model: WS-C2960G-24TC-L
4.5/5
  • American Company
  • Cisco Genuine Switch
  • SmartNet Eligible
  • Volume Discounts
  • Worldwide Shipping
  • Great Customer Service
Condition: New
MSRP: $2,450.00
Buy Now $1,950.00
In Stock
Usually ships the same business day
Estimate Arrival Time

WS-C2960G-24TC-L CISCO CATALYST 2960 24 10/100/1000 GIGABIT SWITCH New Retail



Contact Econram Systems at 877 500-ECON (3266) and speak with a Cisco product specialist for great deals on the WS-C2960G-24TC-L



The Cisco® Catalyst® 2960-S and 2960 Series Switches, ( WS-C2960G-24TC-L ) are the leading Layer 2 edge, providing improved ease of use, highly secure business operations, improved sustainability, and a borderless network experience. The Cisco WS-C2960G-24TC-L Catalyst 2960-S Series Switches include new Cisco FlexStack switch stacking capability with 1 and 10 Gigabit connectivity, and Power over Ethernet Plus (PoE+) with the Cisco WS-C2960G-24TC-L Catalyst 2960 Switches offering fast Ethernet access connectivity and PoE capabilities.



The Cisco Catalyst 2960-S and 2960 Series ( WS-C2960G-24TC-L ) are fixed-configuration access switches designed for enterprise, midmarket, and branch office networks to provide lower total cost of ownership.

WS-C2960G-24TC-L Catalyst 2960 24 Port Switch is the Cisco Cluster Management Suite Software, which allows users to simultaneously configure and troubleshoot multiple Cisco Catalyst desktop switches using a standard Web browser. Cisco CMS Software provides configuration wizards that greatly simplify the implementation of converged networks and intelligent network services.

The Cisco WS-C2960G-24TC-L is a great Gigabit Switch addition for your Network Environment

This Cisco Catalyst 2960 Switch also comes with free tech support and Econram Systems Award Winning 24 Month Warranty and guarantees the life cycle, all at a lower cost

24 Month Warranty included with all Cisco WS-C2960G-24TC-L Catalyst 2960 Gigabit Switches


**Econram Systems extends this coverage on all our Cisco Catalyst 2960 Switches & Network Hardware. Our 24 Month Warranty period also reduces the overall total cost of WS-C2960G-24TC-L ownership for our clients.

Cisco Catalyst 2960 24 Port 10/100/1000 Gigabit Network Switch WS-C2960G-24TC-L



Model
  • Brand: CISCO
  • Series: Catalyst 2960
  • Model: WS-C2960G-24TC-L


Spec
  • Standards: IEEE 802.1s IEEE 802.1w IEEE 802.1x IEEE 802.3ad IEEE 802.3ah (100BASE-X single/multimode fiber only) IEEE 802.3x full duplex on 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T ports IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol IEEE 802.1p CoS Prioritization IEEE 802.1Q VLAN IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T specification IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX specification IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T specification IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X specification
  • Jumbo Frames: Yes
  • Ports: 20 Ethernet 10/100/1000 ports and 4 dual-purpose uplinks
  • Speed: 10/100/1000Mbps
  • MAC Address Table: Up to 8000
  • Buffer Memory: 64 MB DRAM, 32 MB flash memory
  • Security: IEEE 802.1x allows dynamic, port-based security, providing user authentication. IEEE 802.1x with VLAN assignment allows a dynamic VLAN assignment for a specific user regardless of where the user is connected. IEEE 802.1x with voice VLAN permits an IP phone to access the voice VLAN irrespective of the authorized or unauthorized state of the port. IEEE 802.1x and port security are provided to authenticate the port and manage network access for all MAC addresses, including those of the client. IEEE 802.1x with Guest VLAN allows guests without 802.1x clients to have limited network access on the guest VLAN. Port-based ACLs for Layer 2 interfaces allow application of security policies on individual switch ports. Unicast MAC filtering prevents the forwarding of any type of packet with a matching MAC address. Unknown unicast and multicast port blocking allows tight control by filtering packets that the switch has not already learned how to forward. SSHv2 and SNMPv3 provide network security by encrypting administrator traffic during Telnet and SNMP sessions. SSHv2 and the cryptographic version of SNMPv3 require a special cryptographic software image because of U.S. export restrictions. Bidirectional data support on the Switched Port Analyzer (SPAN) port allows the CISCO Secure intrusion detection system (IDS) to take action when an intruder is detected. TACACS+ and RADIUS authentication enable centralized control of the switch and restrict unauthorized users from altering the configuration. MAC address notification allows administrators to be notified of users added to or removed from the network. DHCP snooping allows administrators to ensure consistent mapping of IP to MAC addresses. This can be used to prevent attacks that attempt to poison the DHCP binding database, and to rate-limit the amount of DHCP traffic that enters a switch port.
  • Cabling: 10BASE-T ports: RJ-45 connectors, two-pair Category 3, 4, or 5 unshielded twisted-pair (UTP) cabling 100BASE-TX ports: RJ-45 connectors, two-pair Category 5 UTP cabling 1000BASE-T ports: RJ-45 connectors, four-pair Category 5 UTP cabling 1000BASE-T SFP-based ports: RJ-45 connectors, four-pair Category 5 UTP cabling 1000BASE-SX, -LX/LH, -ZX, -BX and CWDM SFP-based ports: LC fiber connectors (single/multimode fiber) 100BASE-LX, -BX, -FX: LC fiber connectors (single/multimode fiber)
  • LEDs: Per-port status: Link integrity, disabled, activity, speed, full-duplex System status: System, RPS, link status, link duplex, link speed
  • VLAN Support: Yes
  • Power: +12V at 10.5A
  • Dimensions: 17.5" x 12.9" x 1.7"
  • Weight: 10.0 lbs.
  • Temperature: 0ºC to 45ºC (32ºF to 113ºF)
  • Humidity: 10 to 85% (noncondensing)


Features
  • Features: Availability and Scalability, Superior Redundancy for Fault Backup, Integrated CISCO IOS Software Features for Bandwidth Optimization

  • Advanced QoS: Standard 802.1p CoS and DSCP field classification are provided, using marking and reclassification on a per-packet basis by source and destination IP address, source and destination MAC address, or Layer 4 TCP or UDP port number CISCO control-plane and data-plane QoS ACLs on all ports help ensure proper marking on a per-packet basis Four egress queues per port enable differentiated management of up to four traffic types across the stack SRR scheduling ensures differential prioritization of packet flows by intelligently servicing the ingress and egress queues Weighted tail drop (WTD) provides congestion avoidance at the ingress and egress queues before a disruption occurs Strict priority queuing guarantees that the highest-priority packets are serviced ahead of all other traffic There is no performance penalty for highly granular QoS functions

  • Granular Rate Limiting: The CISCO CIR function guarantees bandwidth in increments as small as 1 Mbps Rate limiting is provided based on source and destination IP address, source and destination MAC address, Layer 4 TCP and UDP information, or any combination of these fields, using QoS ACLs (IP ACLs or MAC ACLs), class maps, and policy maps Asynchronous data flows upstream and downstream from the end station or on the uplink are easily managed using ingress policing and egress shaping Up to 64 aggregate or individual polices are available per Fast Ethernet or Gigabit Ethernet port


Packaging
  • Package Contents: WS-C2960G-24TC-L Manual Power Cord Rack mount kit Cable
  • Manufacturer Warranty: Parts -90 days limited, Labor - 90 days limited


Disclaimer
  • Disclaimer: For most updated manufacturer warranty, please go to www.cisco.com.
  • Registration Phone 1-800-Go-Cisco




WS-C2960G-24TC-L Cisco catalyst 2960 24 Port 10/100/1000 Gigabit Network Switch

In order to keep our inventory up to standard, and in alignment with global terminology, please use the list below as reference to the condition of your inventory items:

  • F/S - Factory Sealed in original manufacturer's box, tape and box are not cut. Product contains warranty.
  • NIB – New In Box item in original packaging with tape uncut. Product may not contain manufacturer’s warranty.
  • NOB - New Open Box is an unused product where original manufacturers packaging seal is broken or cut. Product contains warranty.
  • NEW - Unused product with or without original manufacturers packaging, such as bulk, pulls, F/S, or NOB items. Product contains warranty.
  • LIKE NEW – Minimally used system pulls in excellent working condition and fully tested.
  • REF - Product that has been cleaned and refurbished by a manufacturer or vendor. Product may contain a mfg or vendor warranty.
  • USED - Product that has been tested to work, has no warranty, and has not been refurbished.
  • ASIS - Unknown condition, does not contain a warranty.
  • EXC - Product that is available for exchange or contain a returnable core.
  • REP - Product is available for depot repair.
Shield+Tech Warranty and Support - included on all IT Hardware purchased from us! We will custom build, integrate and test your system and guarantee it is in optimal working condition before it ships. - 90 Day Warranty & Tech support included; Up to 6 years extended warranty available

Government and United States Military Standard - Econram Systems supplies some of the largest contractors and military organizations such as Boeing, Lockheed Martin, Raytheon, NASA, Northrop Grumman , SAIC, General Dynamics, US Army, US Navy, US Marine Corps, US Coast Guard and many more. Contact us for references!

GSA Pricing and Volume Discounts - We gladly provide major discounts and GSA pricing to the Government, Military, Schools and Non-profit organizations as well as volume discounts. Send us your RFQ’s and RFP’s to receive a fast obligation free quote.

Worldwide Priority Shipping - Our shipping department will professionally package and ship any Sun Spare Part, Sun Server or Sun Workstation from our extensive line of New, Refurbished, Used Oracle Sun Servers, Systems and Spare Parts from several warehouses worldwide.

Buy With Confidence


Best Price GUARANTEEWe promise to have the best price on the products we carry. Find it cheaper?
Let us know.


ecommerce provided by Yahoo! Small Business
Copyright Econram Systems™ 1996-2017 And Beyond
All Brand Names And Logos Are Registered Trademarks Of Their Respective Owners, Econram Systems Is Independent Of, And Is No Way Affiliated With Those Entities.